Skip To Main Content

Faculty & Staff Directory

Administration

Jonathan Cleveland

Jonathan Cleveland

Titles: Principal
Email:
Curtis Atkinson

Curtis Atkinson

Titles: Assistant Principal
Email:

Faculty and Staff

Lori Albright

Anna Atkinson

Anna Atkinson

1st Grade Teacher
London Atkinson

London Atkinson

6th Grade Teacher
Johnathan Beard

Johnathan Beard

Math Teacher
Holly Brown

Holly Brown

Pre-K
Nancy Caffee

Nancy Caffee

Science Teacher
Sheila Calvert

Sheila Calvert

5th Grade Teacher
Brooke Camp

Brooke Camp

2nd Grade Teacher
Carol Cardwell

Carol Cardwell

Science Teacher

Kacie Cassidy

Pre-K
Kelli Clark

Kelli Clark

Paraprofessional
Charity Cleveland

Charity Cleveland

Library Media Specialist, Appalachian Assistant STC

Kelly Cornelius

EL Teacher
Douglas Dean

Douglas Dean

P.E. Teacher, Varsity Girls Basketball Coach, Varsity Girls Softball Coach
James Dean

James Dean

Paraprofessional
Daniel Driggers

Daniel Driggers

Counselor
Darlene Driggers

Darlene Driggers

Social Science Teacher, Varsity Cheerleader Coach
Ashley Faile

Ashley Faile

5th Grade Teacher
Rebecca Faulkner

Rebecca Faulkner

Kindergarten Teacher
Trent Faulkner

Trent Faulkner

Agriscience Teacher
Amber Fore

Amber Fore

Kindergarten Teacher
Angelia Franks

Angelia Franks

6th Grade Teacher
Dawn Gamble

Dawn Gamble

Interventionist
Amy Gilland

Amy Gilland

1st Grade Teacher
Amber Hall

Amber Hall

Band Director
Beverly Harvey

Beverly Harvey

Systems Information Specialist
Barbara Hill

Barbara Hill

Reading Interventionist
Chyenne Hogeland

Chyenne Hogeland

Pre-K
Dianna Hunter

Dianna Hunter

2nd Grade Teacher
Brittney Ingram

Brittney Ingram

3rd Grade Teacher
Brandon Johnson

Brandon Johnson

Social Science Teacher, Varsity Baseball Coach

Whitney Kidder

Speech Therapist
Katelyn King

Katelyn King

Special Education
Paige Latta

Paige Latta

Reading Specialist
Ashley Lawrence

Ashley Lawrence

FACS, Varsity Volleyball Coach

Brittney Lee

3rd Grade Teacher
Jaime Maddox

Jaime Maddox

1st Grade Teacher

Grace Malek

Psychometrist, Special Education Consulting Teacher
Eric McGahee

Eric McGahee

Special Education
James McKinney

James McKinney

Math Teacher
James Moore

James Moore

Custodian
Morgan Morton

Morgan Morton

4th Grade Teacher
Jessica Owensby

Jessica Owensby

Nurse
Courtney Parrish

Courtney Parrish

2nd Grade Teacher
William Patterson

William Patterson

P.E. Teacher, Varsity Boys Basketball Coach
Jennifer Payne

Jennifer Payne

Paraprofessional
Kali Payne

Kali Payne

4th Grade Teacher
Lisa Payne

Lisa Payne

Paraprofessional
Christen Reno

Christen Reno

Pre-K

John Robertson

Brooklyn Sullivan

Brooklyn Sullivan

ELA Teacher
Reagan Tolbert

Reagan Tolbert

Gifted Teacher
Sheila Turner

Sheila Turner

STEAM Teacher, Appalachian STC
Karisa Wallace

Karisa Wallace

Parent Liaison
Jennifer White

Jennifer White

Kindergarten Teacher
Andy Whittington

Andy Whittington

Custodian
Angela Whittington

Angela Whittington

Bookkeeper
Robert Whittington

Robert Whittington

Social Science Teacher, Varsity Football Coach
Kelly Woodard

Kelly Woodard

Paraprofessional